Honoring our fallen brothers and sisters

Remembering our fallen brothers and sisters is an honor and a privilege, and we strive to always pay respect to those we have lost. Local 100 attempts to notify the membership of deaths of members in a timely manner. If we have overlooked anyone that you know is deceased, please contact the Local’s office.

Brother John Arnn, Jr. of Shady Side, Maryland

Brother Charles Boyd of Baltimore, Maryland

Brother David Brode of Frostburg, Maryland

Brother Maurice Brown of Temple Hills, Maryland

Brother Kenneth Burk of Odenton, Maryland

Brother James Digman, Sr. of Rosedale, Maryland

Brother Burley Henley of Pulaski, Virginia

Brother Russell Hoopengarner of Keyser, West Virginia

Brother Henry Ingle, Jr. of Annapolis, Maryland

Brother Lee King, Sr. of Gaithersburg, Maryland

Brother Carl Knighten of Solomons, Maryland

Brother Adrian Lambert of Dayton, Virginia

Brother Daniel Lisenbee, Sr. of St. Petersburg, Florida

Brother William Malanowski of Dundalk, Maryland

Brother Joseph Mattia, III of Camp Springs, Maryland

Brother James Myrick of Chester, Maryland

Brother Ronald Ranere of Fayetteville, Georgia

Brother Joseph Rison of Rehoboth Beach, Delaware

Brother Joshua Schweit of Fredericksburg, Virginia

Brother James Simmons of Franklin, West Virginia

Brother James Trivette of Mechanicsville, Virginia

Brother John Whelan of Silver Spring, Maryland

Brother William H. Alt, Sr. (retired) of Baltimore, Maryland
Brother Felix M. Bottalico (journeyman) of Brandywine, Maryland
Brother Berkley B. Bristow Jr. (retired) of Chesapeake, Virginia
Brother James L. Davis (retired) of Cumberland, Maryland
Brother James “Jim” Doyle (retired) of Halethorpe, Maryland
Brother Jason N. Dyer (journeyman) of Clinton, Maryland
Brother William “Willie” Frazier (retired) of Portsmouth, Virginia
Brother Eric Freeze (apprentice) of Edgewater, Maryland
Brother Kenneth M. Ganoe (retired) of Strasburg, Virginia
Brother Richard E. Grapes (retired) of Martinsburg, West Virginia
Brother Steven L. Hawkins, Jr. (retired) of Poolesville, Maryland
Brother George C. Heflin II (retired) of Haymarket, Virginia
Brother Robert A. Holland (retired) of Clinton, Maryland
Brother Russsell W. Holt (retired) of Sandston, Virginia
Brother Tony L. Holt (journeyman) of Chesapeake, Virginia
Brother Joe L. King (retired) of Palm Bay, Florida
Brother John E. Leigg (retired) of Mechanicsville, Maryland
Brother Douglas A. Lynskey, Jr. (journeyman) of Vinton, Virginia
Brother George N. Makowelski (retired) of Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Brother Haskell L. Massey (retired) of Hyattsville, Maryland
Brother Andrew C. Matthews (retired) of Glen Burnie, Maryland
Brother Lawrence J. McLhinney (retired) of Bel Air, Maryland
Brother Paul J. McManus, Jr. (retired) of Rising Sun, Maryland
Brother Wayne D. Moore (retired) of Nokesville, Virginia
Brother Robert B. Nickels (retired) of Saint Cloud, Florida
Brother Raymond Ortman (retired) of Edgewater, Maryland
Brother John M. Payne (apprentice) of Roanoke, Virginia
Brother Alfred (Al) E. Peak (retired) of Bethesda, Maryland
Brother James R. Phebus (retired) of Stevensville, Maryland
Brother Bernard A. Schreiner (retired) of Stevensville, Maryland
Brother Jose S. Serrano Flamenco (journeyman) of Washington, D.C.
Brother Henry J. Smith (retired) of Bowie, Maryland
Brother Leonard M. Stotler (retired) of Great Cacapon, West Virginia
Brother Richard L. Titus (retired) of Catonsville, Maryland
Brother John E. Topper, Jr. (retired) of Longs, South Carolina
Brother Robert “Robbie” S. Utz, Jr. (journeyman) of Glenville, Pennsylvania
Brother Raymond B. West Jr. (retired) of Glen Allen, Virginia

Brother Robert D. Austin (retired) of Burtonsville, Maryland
Brother Milton (Bill) C. Bell Jr. (retired) of West River, Maryland
Brother A. Lee Bosley (retired) of Selbyville, Delaware
Brother Thomas J. Brazerol (apprentice) of Centreville, Maryland
Brother William (Roy) R. Collins (retired) of Vinton, Virginia
Brother John E. Cornelison (retired) of Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Brother Walter E. DePew (retired) of Leland, North Carolina
Brother Raymond J. Downs (retired) of Alexandria, Virginia
Brother Michael Galderisi (retired) of Winchester, Virginia
Brother Robert L. Green (retired) of Warrenton, Virginia
Brother Joseph N. Groomes Jr. (retired) of Silver Spring, Maryland
Brother Christopher A. Helfrick (journeyman) of Pasadena, Maryland
Brother William J. Holland (retired) of Arlington Virginia
Brother Michael D. Holliday (retired) of Mechanicsville, Virginia
Brother Charles N. Lohmeyer (retired) of Ridgely, Maryland
Brother Charles Marstall (retired) of Arlington, Virginia
Brother David B. Matthaidess (journeyman) of Norfolk, Virginia
Brother George R. Maykrantz (retired) of Millersville, Maryland
Brother Eugene “Gene” McNabb (retired) of Ocean View, Delaware
Brother Dan C. Megill (retired) if Port Charlotte, Florida
Brother John P. Moody (retired) of Kill Devil Hill, North Carolina
Brother Petronio Morillo (retired) of Beltsville, Maryland
Brother Emory G. Nash Jr. (retired) of Chesterfield, Virginia
Brother Raymond J. Nelson Jr. (retired) of Dundalk, Maryland
Brother John J. Noel (retired) of Solomons, Maryland
Brother James E. Pearson, Jr. (journeyman) of Lexington Park, Maryland
Brother Earl R. Peters (classified worker) of District Heights, Maryland
Brother Lawrence Philipp (retired) of Pasadena, Maryland
Brother Kevin D. Powell (journeyman) of Chesapeake, Virginia
Sister Darlyn “Penny” Radford (retired) of Union, West Virginia
Brother Joshua T. Reid (apprentice) of Bowie, Maryland
Brother Unis Rinaca (retired) of Stanley, Virginia
Brother Bruce E. Rooney (journeyman) of Catharpin, Virginia
Brother Vernie N. Shifflett (retired) of Dayton, Virginia
Brother Ernest S. Staton (retired) of Amissville, Virginia
Brother Kennith M. Stewardson (journeyman) of Culpeper, Virginia
Brother Clarence (Tim) E. Taylor (retired) of Fairfax, Virginia
Brother Maxie R. Wade (retired) of Chase City, Virginia
Brother James L. Walker (retired) of Moseley, Virginia
Brother Terry Weasenforth (journeyman) of Leesburg, Virginia
Brother Earl L. Whitley (retired) of Virginia Beach, Virginia
Brother George W. Wyatt (retired) of Roanoke, Virginia

Brother Scotty R. Anderson Jr. (retired) of Midlothian, Virginia
Brother Winston M. Anderson Jr. (retired) of Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Brother Howard J. Blank (retired) of Surfside Beach, South Carolina
Brother George W. Bolton (retired) of Chesterfield, Virginia
Brother William M. Caban (journeyman) of Earlysville, Virginia
Brother Floyd C. Curry (retired) of Melbourne, Florida
Brother Terrence P. Dougherty (journeyman) of Cumberland, Maryland
Brother Frank A. Eberhardt Jr. (retired) of Annandale, Virginia
Brother Thomas E. Fitzgerald Jr. (retired) of Bethesda, Maryland
Brother Joseph C. Grube (retired) of Annapolis, Maryland
Brother Thomas R. Guthrie (retired) of Sandston, Virginia
Brother Shawn P. Haggerty (journeyman) of Lonaconing, Maryland
Brother Jerry W. Hixon (retired) of Pembroke, Virginia
Brother James C. Holt III (retired) of Bridgeville, Delaware
Brother Mike Johnson (journeyman) of Deale, Maryland
Brother Franklin D. Jones (retired) of Powhatan, Virginia
Brother John L. Kines (retired) of Manassas, Virginia
Brother Ernest R. Knotts (retired) of New Creek, West Virginia
Brother William L. Logsdon Sr. (retired) of Cumberland, Maryland
Brother Herbert J. Martin Jr. (Danny) (retired) of Newport News, Virginia
Brother Joseph B. Mattia Jr. (retired) of Prince Frederick, Maryland
Brother Raymond F. Meyer (retired) of Ranson, West Virginia
Brother Jerry R. Miller (retired) of Post Falls, Idaho
Brother Robert E. Niessner (retired) of Brookeville, Maryland
Brother Harry A. Noone Jr. (retired) of Frostburg, Maryland
Brother Leo A. O’Dea III (retired) of Millersville, Maryland
Brother Joseph A. Oldewurtel (retired) of Baltimore, Maryland
Brother Douglas J. Ramey (retired) of Hardy, Virginia
Brother Eddy R. Requilman Jr. (journeyman) of Saint Leonard, Maryland
Brother Robert E. Schilke (retired) of Walkersville, Maryland
Brother Leroy Superczynski (retired) of Ellicott City, Maryland
Brother Harry W. Trunnell (retired) of Peoria, Arizona

Brother Walter Anderson of Richmond, Virginia
Brother Bruce Anthony of Moorefield, West Virginia
Brother Seth W. Beverage (classified worker) of King George, Virginia
Brother Raymond Brooks of Bowie, Maryland
Brother David W. “Wayne” Broughman of Low Moor, Virginia
Brother James Browder of Richmond, Virginia
Brother Fred Bryant of Farnham, Virginia
Brother Clarence “Smokie” Craig (retired) of Louisa, Virginia
Brother Paul Cunningham of Upper Marlboro, Maryland
Brother Florenzo Dedonato of Winston Salem, North Carolina
Brother Robert F. Drew of Delray Beach, Florida
Brother Steven Dungan of Denton, Maryland
Brother E. Randolph Estes of Green Valley, Arizona
Brother Jan-Marc L. Fleischer (journeyman) of Abingdon, Maryland
Brother Robert Gatton of Bradenton, Florida
Brother William Geary of La Plata, Maryland
Brother James Gentry of Virginia Beach, Virginia
Brother Gardner Gootee of Delmar, Delaware
Brother Roger Grady of Round Hill, Virginia
Brother Walter Gusti of Henrico, Virginia
Sister Sheila Guthrie of Roanoke, Virginia
Brother Edwin Haynes of Concord, North Carolina
Brother William Hunter of Cumberland, Maryland
Brother Robert A. Kapp of Hyattsville, Maryland
Brother Patrick Kelly of Sykesville, Maryland
Brother Ronnie King of Salem, Virginia
Brother Charles Kinsman of Keyser, West Virginia
Brother Charles E. Madison (retired) of Richmond, Virginia
Brother Ronald Malle of Crownsville, Maryland
Brother Robert Mills of Monrovia, Maryland
Brother Richard A. Moore of Chester, Virginia
Brother Larry Moreland of Bowie, Maryland
Brother William Mullins of Newport News, Virginia
Brother Thomas Oldewurtel of Abingdon, Maryland
Brother James Rawls of Lexington Park, Maryland
Brother Wayne Russell of Bel Air, Maryland
Brother Edward Satterfield of Baltimore, Maryland
Brother Steven K. Simpson of Forestville, Maryland
Brother William Todd of Fredericksburg, Virginia
Brother Kenneth Wiley of Hyattsville, Maryland
Brother Peter Witt of Nottingham, Maryland
Brother Terry Zelder of Laurel, Maryland